Copyright © All rights reserved. Made By Dave Deacon for CORNISH SOCCER PUBLICATIONS

The voice of football in the Duchy

HOW TO  SUBSCRIBE TO THE CORNISH SOCCER MAG

CORNISH SOCCER

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via e-mail

WWW.CORNISHSOCCER.INFO

Don’t miss out on the various DISCOUNTED OFFERS. Go to the bottom of

 Publications News page


v



V

DEVON

V

SOMERSET

V

GLOUCESTERSHIRE

V  

LANCASHIRE

V

SUSSEX

V

GLOUCESTERSHIRE

V

DURHAM


SWCC

Won 4-1

SWCC

Lost 0-1

FA YOUTH CUP

Won 7-0

FA YOUTH CUP

Won 5-2

FA YOUTH CUP

Won 2-1

SWCC

Won 3-2

FA YOUTH CUP

Won 2-1

Luke

Gwillam

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Gabe Hamshore

2







James Heywood

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

Joel

Allen

4


4


4

4

4

Charlie Hambly

5

5

5

5

5

5

5

Tyler

Oliver

6

6


12

(used)




Oliver

Walker

7

8

7

11

11

11

11

Ed

Harrison

8

7

2

2

6

8

8

Matt

Buchan

9

9

9

9

9


9

Jack

Webber

10

11

8

8

12

(not used)

14

(Used)

14

( Not used)

Cameron Turner

11

12

(used)

6

6

8

6

6

Archie Condie

12

(used)

4






Tiago

Soures

14

(used)


12

(used)


17

(not used)

12

(used)

15

(Not used)

Josh

Penrose

15

(used)

14

(used)

11

7

7

7

7

 Jack

 Rapsey

16

(used)

16

(used)

14

(used)

16

(not used)

14

(used)

9

18

(Not used)

 Max

 Gilbert

17

(used)







 Alfie

 Flack


15

(used)

15

(used)

15 (used)

15

(used)

16

(used)


 Dan

 Stedman


16

(GK)

GK

(not used)

GK

(not used)

GK

(not used)

GK

(used)

GK

(Not used)

Josh

Otto


2


14

(used)

2

2

2

 Joel

 Adkins


10

10

10

10

10

10

 Max

 Roberts




4

16

(used)

15

(used)

12

(used)

COUNTY YOUTH SCHEDULE FOR 2016-17


Remaining Fixture


Middlesex v Cornwall

FA County Youth Cup Final

Saturday, April 1st

at the Hive Stadium, Barnet FC

PREVIOUS LINE-UPS


SWCC Group A  









Pos

Team

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

Somerset

3

2

1

0

5

2

3

7

2

Cornwall

3

2

0

1

7

4

3

6

3

Devon

3

1

1

1

7

5

2

4

4

Gloucestershire

3

0

0

3

3

11

-8

0

RESULTS 2016-17

SWCC & FA Youth Cup


Sep 16 2016 HOME DEVON       Won 4-1 (Webber, Walker 2, Penrose)

Oct 15 2016 AWAY SOMERSET  Lost 0-1

Oct 29 2016 AWAY GLOUCESTERSHIRE Won 7-0 (Penrose, Adkins 2, Webber, Buchan 2, Rapsey)

Dec  10 2016 HOME LANCASHIRE Won 5-2 (Buchan 4 , Adkins)

Jan 21 2017 HOME SUSSEX Won 2-1 aet (Allen, Rapsey pen)

Feb 4 2017 AWAY GLOUCESTERSHIRE Won 3-2 (Rapsey, Walker, Penrose)

Feb 25 2017 HOME DURHAM  Won 2-1 (Buchan 2, incl 1 pen)


Good luck to the Cornwall County Youth side who take on Middlesex, at Barnet FC on Saturday, April 1st in the FA County Youth Cup Final

FA County Youth Cup, 2016-17


1st Round

Amateur Football Alliance 1 - 3 Oxfordshire

Devon    1 - 5 Berks & Bucks

Herefordshire  0 - 1 Essex

Lancashire   2 - 1 Isle of Man

Lincolnshire   W - O West Riding

(walkover for West Riding - Lincolnshire withdrawn)

Nottinghamshire  4 - 2 Manchester

(AET, 2 - 2 at the end of normal time)

Suffolk   4 - 1 London


2nd Round

Bedfordshire   0 - 1 Norfolk

(AET 0 - 0 at the end of normal time)

Birmingham   2 - 3 North Riding

Cambridgeshire  0 - 3 Essex

Cumberland   0 - 1 Cheshire

Durham   3 - 0 Staffordshire

Gloucestershire  0 - 7 Cornwall

Jersey    3 - 1 Guernsey

Liverpool   2 - 4 Lancashire

Northamptonshire  0 - 3 Middlesex

Oxfordshire   5 - 3 Berks & Bucks

Sheffield & Hallamshire 3 - 2 Northumberland

(AET 2 - 2 at the end of normal time)

Somerset   1 - 3 Sussex

Suffolk   4 - 3 Hertfordshire

Westmorland   0 - 1 Nottinghamshire

West Riding   1 - 2 Leicestershire & Rutland

Wiltshire   3 - 2 Kent

(AET 2 - 2 at the end of normal time)


3rd Round

Cheshire   2 - 1 Suffolk

Cornwall   5 - 2 Lancashire

Essex    1 - 2 Sussex

Jersey    1 - 2 Durham

Leicestershire & Rutland 2 - 1 Norfolk

North Riding   1 - 0 Wiltshire

Oxfordshire   5 - 1 Nottinghamshire

Sheffield & Hallamshire 1 - 2 Middlesex


4th Round (Quarter final)

Cheshire   0 - 3 Oxfordshire

Cornwall   2 - 1 Sussex

(AET 0 - 0 at the end of normal time)

Leicestershire & Rutland 2 - 3 Durham

(AET 2 - 2 at the end of normal time)

Middlesex   4 - 2 North Riding


Semi Final

Cornwall   2 - 1 Durham

Oxfordshire   2 - 7 Middlesex


Final

Middlesex     -     Cornwall

Runners-up in this season’s South West Counties Championship Group A

This Saturday