Overview

1986-87
1992-93
1996-97
1998-99
1999-2000
2000-01
2004-05


Sheet 1: 1986-87

Preliminary Round




Millbrook v St Blazey 0 - 1

Newton Abbot v Holsworthy 2 - 1

Penzance v Clyst Rovers 2 - 1





First Round




Appledore v Launceston 3 - 1

Bugle v Newquay 0 - 3

Newton Abbot v Falmouth Town 0 - 2

Penzance v Tavistock 2 - 0

Teignmouth v St Blazey 1 - 2

Torpoint Athletic v St Austell 0 - 2

Torquay Utd Res v Truro City 1 - 3

Wadebridge Tn v Bodmin Town 8 - 0





Quarter Finals




Falmouth Town v Penzance 7 - 2

Newquay v Appledore 2 - 3

St Austell v St Blazey 0 - 4

Truro City v Wadebridge Tn 1 - 0





Semi Finals




Appledore v St Blazey 1 - 2

Falmouth Town v Truro City * 1 - 1





Final




St Blazey v Falmouth Town 2 - 1






* Truro disqualified



Sheet 2: 1992-93

Preliminary Round




Monday 31/08/1992 Porthleven v Tavistock 2 - 0






First Round




19/09/1992 D/C Police v Truro City 1 - 2
19/09/1992 Falmouth Town v Bodmin Town 3 - 1
19/09/1992 Mullion v Millbrook 4 - 1
19/09/1992 Penzance v Porthleven 1 - 0
19/09/1992 St Austell v Appledore/BAAC 3 - 1
19/09/1992 St Blazey v Launceston 1 - 2
19/09/1992 Torpoint Athletic v Newquay 1 - 4
19/09/1992 Wadebridge Town v Holsworthy 1 - 2






Quarter Finals




02/01/1993 Mullion v Penzance 2 - 4
02/01/1993 Newquay v Holsworthy 1 - 1
Friday 01/01/1993 St Austell v Falmouth Town 1 - 2
02/01/1993 Truro City v Launceston 1 - 0






Quarter Final replay




16/01/1993 Holsworthy v Newquay 0 - 1






Semi Finals




Tuesday 06/04/1993 Falmouth Town v Newquay 1 - 0 at St Austell
Thursday 08/04/1993 Penzance v Truro City 1 - 2 at Falmouth






Final




Monday 03/05/1993 Falmouth Town v Truro City 1 - 4 at Porthleven

Sheet 3: 1996-97

First Round




Bodmin Town v Wadebridge Tn 5 – 0

Holsworthy v Liskeard Athletic 1 – 2

Launceston v St Blazey 2 – 1

Millbrook v Saltash United 1 – 0

Newquay v Tavistock 2 – 1

Penzance v Falmouth Town 2 – 5

Porthleven v St Austell 8 – 1

Torpoint Athletic v Truro City 0 – 1





Quarter Finals




Bodmin Town v Truro City 3 – 3

Launceston v Porthleven 0 – 4

Liskeard Athletic v Millbrook 3 – 1

Newquay v Falmouth Town 1 – 4





Replay




Truro City v Bodmin Town 2 – 0





Semi Finals




Liskeard Athletic v Falmouth Town 1 – 3

Porthleven v Truro City 1 – 3





Final




Falmouth Town v Truro City 3 – 2

Sheet 4: 1998-99

Preliminary Round





Launceston v Millbrook 0 – 4






First Round





Falmouth Town v Bodmin Town 2 – 0

Holsworthy v Wadebridge Tn 2 – 3

Liskeard Athletic v Torpoint Athletic 1 – 2

Newquay v Millbrook 0 – 1

Penzance v Plymouth Parkway 2 – 2

Porthleven v St Austell 3 – 1

St Blazey v Truro City 2 – 1

Tavistock v Saltash United 0 – 2






Replay





Plymouth Parkway v Penzance 2 – 1






Quarter Finals





Millbrook v Porthleven 2 – 4

Plymouth Parkway v Torpoint Athletic 1 – 2

St Blazey v Falmouth Town 1 – 4

Wadebridge Town v Saltash United 1 – 3






Semi Finals





Falmouth Town v Torpoint Athletic 2 – 2 (aet at Bodmin)

Porthleven v Saltash United 3 – 1 (at St Blazey)






Replay





Torpoint Athletic v Falmouth Town 2 – 3 (aet at Bodmin)






Final





Falmouth Town v Porthleven 3 – 0 (at Truro)

Sheet 5: 1999-2000

Preliminary Round





Launceston v St Austell 1 – 3

Saltash United v St Blazey 0 – 1






First Round





Holsworthy v Bodmin Town 3 – 2

Millbrook v Truro City 5 – 2

Newquay v Tavistock 2 – 3

Plymouth Parkway v Liskeard Athletic 0 – 5

St Austell v Falmouth Town 1 – 3

St Blazey v Porthleven 2 – 0

Torpoint Athletic v Callington Town 0 – 4

Wadebridge Town v Penzance 1 – 6






Quarter Finals





Falmouth Town v Penzance 5 – 1

Holsworthy v Millbrook 1 – 0

Liskeard Athletic v Tavistock 0 – 1

St Blazey v Callington Town 3 – 0






Semi Finals





St Blazey v Holsworthy 1 – 1 (aet at Bodmin)

Tavistock v Falmouth Town 3 – 1 (at St Blazey)






Replay





St Blazey v Holsworthy 3 – 2 (at Bodmin)






Final





Tavistock v St Blazey 1 – 2 (at Torpoint)

Sheet 6: 2000-01

Preliminary Round





Bodmin Town v Torpoint Athletic 1 – 2

Holsworthy v Truro City 3 – 4

Saltash United v Liskeard Athletic 2 - 1






First Round





Callington Town v St Blazey 1 – 6

Falmouth Town v Porthleven 1 – 2

Newquay v Wadebridge Town 3 – 2

Penzance v Launceston 2 - 0

Plymouth Parkway v St Austell 4 – 3

Saltash United v Penryn Athletic 4 – 1

Tavistock v Millbrook 1 – 1

Torpoint Athletic v Truro City 3 – 4






Replays





Millbrook v Tavistock 2 – 3

Truro City v Torpoint Athletic 3 – 4 (aet)






Quarter Finals





Newquay v Torpoint Athletic 2 – 1

Porthleven v St Blazey 2 – 1

Saltash United v Penzance 2 – 2

Tavistock v Plymouth Parkway 2 – 5






Replay





Penzance v Saltash United 1 – 1 (aet)






Semi Finals





Newquay v Saltash United 1 - 2 (at St Blazey)

Plymouth Parkway v Porthleven 2 – 2 (at Bodmin)






Replay





Plymouth Parkway v Porthleven 0 – 3






Final





Porthleven v Saltash United 4 – 2 (at St Blazey)

Sheet 7: 2004-05

Preliminary Round





Liskeard Athletic v Millbrook 3 – 0






First Round





Launceston v Falmouth Town 0 – 0 (8-7 on pens)

Liskeard Athletic v Porthleven 2 – 0

Penryn Athletic v St Austell 5 – 3

Penzance v Wadebridge Tn 2 – 1 (aet)

St Blazey v Callington Town 5 – 1

Tavistock v Plymouth Parkway 2 – 1

Torpoint Athletic v Newquay 2 – 0

Truro City v Bodmin Town 3 – 1






Quarter Finals





Launceston v Torpoint Athletic 5 – 0

Liskeard Athletic v Penzance 5 – 2

Penryn Athletic v St Blazey 1 – 5

Truro City v Tavistock 2 – 1






Semi Finals





Launceston v St Blazey 0 – 3 (at Wadebridge)

Liskeard Athletic v Truro City 2 – 1 (at Bodmin)






Final





Liskeard Athletic v St Blazey 1 – 4 (at Millbrook)